TIPP-OFF TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES
Following are schedules of tip-off basketball tournaments involving Butler County area teams.
Boys
Butler Tournament
Today: Wilkinsburg vs. Vincentian, 6:30 p.m.; Butler vs. Slippery Rock, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 5 p.m.; Championship, 6:30 p.m.
Scott Lang
Memorial Tournament
at Mars
Today: Seneca Valley vs. Penn Hills, 6 p.m.; Mars vs. Shady Side Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Pine-Richland Tournament
Today: Allderdice vs. Woodland Hills, 6 p.m.; Pine-Richland vs. Summit Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday: To be determined
St. Joseph Tournament
Today: Freeport vs. Trinity Christian, 3 p.m.; St. Joseph vs. Ford City, 8:15 p.m.
Saturday: To be determined
Marion Center Tournament
Today: West Shamokin vs. Punxsutawney, 4:30 p.m.; A-C Valley vs. Marion Center, 9 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 2 p.m.; Championship, 8 p.m.
Mercer Tournament
Today: North East vs. Reynolds, 6 p.m.; Mercer vs. Moniteau, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday: Reynolds vs. Moniteau, 6 p.m.; Mercer vs. North East, 7:30 p.m.
Brookville Tournament
Today: Union vs. Clarion-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.; Brookville vs. Brockway, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday: To be determined
Kittanning Tournament
Today: Grove City vs. Burrell, 5 p.m.; Kittanning vs. Riverview, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 3 p.m.; Championship, 7 p.m.
Keystone Tournament
Today: Knoch vs. DuBois Area, 6:30 p.m.; Keystone vs. Venango Catholic, 8 p.m.
Saturday: To be determined
Girls
Penn Hills Tournament
Today: Kiski Area vs. Hopewell, 6 p.m.; Penn Hills vs. Butler, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 8 p.m.
Seneca Valley Tournament
Today: Burrell vs. Fox Chapel, 6 p.m.; Seneca Valley vs. Hampton, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 4:30 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Blackhawk Tournament
Today: Mars vs. Greensburg Central Catholic, 6 p.m.; Blackhawk vs. Beaver Falls, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 8 p.m.
Kiser Classic
at Grove City
Today: Greenville vs. Cochranton, 6 p.m.; Grove City vs. Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Springdale Tournament
Today: Knoch vs. Deer Lakes, 3:30 p.m.; Springdale vs. Apollo-Ridge, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 3:30 p.m.; Championship, 6:30 p.m.
Mohawk Tournament
Today: Moniteau vs. Union (New Castle), 6:30 p.m.; Mohawk vs. Mercer, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Moniteau vs. Mercer, TBD; Mohawk vs. Wilmington, 6 p.m.
Brockway Tournament
Today: Redbank Valley vs. DuBois Area, 6:30 p.m.; A-C Valley vs. Brockway, 8 p.m.
Saturday: To be determined
Freeport Tournament
Today: Karns City vs. Riverview, 6 p.m.; Freeport vs. East Allegheny, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday: To be determined
West Middlesex Tournament
Today: Slippery Rock vs. Arch Bishop Wood (N.Y.), 6 p.m.; West Middlesex vs. Commodore Perry, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday: Consolation, 2 p.m.; Championship, 3:30 p.m.