DIVORCES
The following divorces were granted in Butler County courts:
Mick Zaharoff of Sarver from Ann Zaharoff of Murrysville
Alison Smith of Ford City from William Smith of Vandergrift
Tiffany McClain of Butler from Jaime McLain Jr. of Raleigh, N.C.
Kimberly Mapp of Butler from Shannon Mapp of Hattiesburg
James Young of Renfrew from Barbara Young of Butler
Nicole McCune of Cranberry Township from Jonathan McCune of Freedom
Debra Bennett of Butler from Terrence Bennett of Renfrew
Amy Snow from Christopher Snow, both of West Sunbury
Jennifer Messina of Valencia from Shane Messina of Wexford
Sharon Raypush from Frank Raypush, both of Butler
Terry Rockwell of Evans City from Michelle Rockwell of East Butler
Ryan Tomson of Freeport from Maija Tomson of Natrona Heights
Denise Elliott from William Elliott, both of Sarver
Patricia Buczkowski of Pittsburgh from David Buczkowski of Boyers
Jeffrey Gravley from Veronica Gravley, both of Cranberry Township
Diane Downs from Erik Nielsen Jr., both of Butler
Gary Double from Nancy Double, both of Petrolia
Mark Kradel from Tricia Kradel, both of Butler
Bryan Belles from Heather Belles, both of Evans City
Cindy Farren of Zelienople from Brian Farren of Cranberry Township
Tammy Kriess of Butler from Darrin Kriess of Chicora
Peter Frenchak from Kimberly Frenchak, both of Butler
Jeff Finch of Cranberry Township from Rebecca Finch of Harmony
Jeffery Armstrong from Jacquelyn Armstrong, both of Saxonburg
Steven King of Bruin from Mary King of Virginia Beach, Va.
Michael Barnes of Valencia from Ellen Barnes of Wexford
John Balawejder from Daisy Balawejder, both of Cranberry Township
Brian Fox from Brandi Fox, both of Cranberry Township
Nicole Fasone of Renfrew from Sean Fasone of Moon Township, Allegheny County
Suzanne Keil of Valencia from Paul Keil Jr. of Allison Park
George Johnson Jr. of Kittanning from Jamie Johnson of Butler
Desiree Atkinson from William Atkinson, both of Butler
Ryan Coast of Harrisville from Candace Coast of Grove City
Nina Cimino of Slippery Rock from Treestone Cimino of Butler
Amanda Hawk of West Sunbury from Michael Hawk of Cabot
Melissa Truitt of Pittsburgh from Patrick Truitt Jr. of Mars
Scott Wittebort from Gina Wittebort, both of Butler
Velma Markell from Espy Markell, both of Cabot
Jody Ozmun from Randall Ozmun, both of Butler
Louis Steiner from Cynthia Steiner, both of Cranberry Township
Kurt Muehlheuser from Shawn Muehlheuser, both of Mars
Allen Pitterman from Cynthia Pitterman, both of Butler
Jill Nellis from Russell Nellis, both of Cranberry Township
Catherine Oesterling from John Oesterling, both of Butler
Jesse Mellish from Michele Mellish, both of Butler
Toni Shalbot of Butler from Wayne Shalbot of Renfrew
Bill Rice Jr. of Butler from Kristen Rice of Baden.