ON THE AIR
AUTO RACING
8 p.m.
FS1 — United SportsCar Championship, Rolex 24, at Daytona Beach, Fla.
BOXING
9:45 p.m.
HBO — Super middleweights, Gilberto Ramirez (30-0-0) vs. Maxim Vlasov (30-1-0); welterweights, Mike Alvarado (34-3-0) vs. Brandon Rios (32-2-1), at Broomfield, Colo.
EXTREME SPORTS
1 p.m.
ABC — X Games, at Aspen, Colo.
9 p.m.
ESPN — X Games, at Aspen, Colo.
FIGURE SKATING
3 p.m.
NBC — U.S. Championships, at Greensboro, N.C.
8 p.m.
NBC — U.S. Championships, at Greensboro, N.C.
GOLF
3 p.m.
TGC — PGA Tour, Humana Challenge, third round, at La Quinta, Calif.
7:30 p.m.
TGC — Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, second round, at Ka’upulehu-Kona, Hawaii
MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon
ESPN — Kentucky at South Carolina
ESPN2 — Oklahoma St. at Kansas St.
ESPNEWS — Tulsa at East Carolina
ESPNU — Rutgers at Penn St.
FS1 — DePaul at Xavier
NBCSN — Charleston at Drexel
2 p.m.
CBS — Kansas at Texas
ESPN — Florida St. at North Carolina
ESPN2 — Arkansas at Missouri
ESPNU — TCU at West Virginia
NBCSN — Northeastern at William & Mary
2:30 p.m.
FS1 — Georgetown at Marquette
4 p.m.
CBS — UCLA at Oregon
ESPN — Michigan St. at Nebraska or Miami at Syracuse
ESPN2 — Michigan St. at Nebraska or Miami at Syracuse
ESPNU — Iowa St. at Texas Tech
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Oklahoma at Baylor
ESPNU — LSU at Vanderbilt
7 p.m.
ESPN — Teams TBA
8 p.m.
ESPNU — Memphis at Tulane
10 p.m.
ESPNU — San Diego St. at Colorado St.
12 Mid.
ESPNU — Arizona St. at Stanford
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.
FOX — UFC, card TBA, at Stockholm
MOTORSPORTS
10 p.m.
FS1 — AMA Supercross, at Oakland, Calif.
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
NBCSN — Exhibition, Skills Competition, at Columbus, Ohio
SOCCER
10 a.m.
FS1 — FA Cup, round 4, Middlesbrough at Manchester City
TENNIS
9 p.m.
ESPN2 — Australian Open, round of 16, at Melbourne
3 a.m.
ESPN2 — Australian Open, round of 16, at Melbourne
WINTER SPORTS
10:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Skiing, FIS, at Kitzbuehel, Austria (same-day tape)
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon
FSN — Middle Tenn. at Charlotte
2 p.m.
FSN — West Virginia at Kansas
SundayAUTO RACING7 a.m.FS1 — United SportsCar Championship, Rolex 24, end of race, at Daytona Beach, Fla.EXTREME SPORTS1 p.m.ESPN — X Games, at Aspen, Colo.FIGURE SKATING4 p.m.NBC — U.S. Championships, at Greensboro, N.C.GOLF3 p.m.TGC — PGA Tour, Humana Challenge, final round, at La Quinta, Calif.7 p.m.TGC — Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, final round, at Ka’upulehu-Kona, HawaiiMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL1:30 p.m.CBS — Indiana at Ohio St.2 p.m.FOX — Duke at St. John’s3 p.m.FSN — Seton Hall at Butler4 p.m.CBS — Louisville at PittsburghESPNU — Teams TBA6:30 p.m.ESPNU — Notre Dame at NC State7 p.m.FS1 — Creighton at Villanova8:30 p.m.ESPNU — Washington at UtahNBA BASKETBALL1 p.m.ABC — Miami at Chicago3:30 p.m.ABC — Oklahoma City at ClevelandNFL FOOTBALL8 p.m.ESPN — Pro Bowl, at Glendale, Ariz.NHL HOCKEY5 p.m.NBCSN — All-Star Game, at Columbus, OhioTENNIS9 p.m.ESPN2 — Australian Open, round of 16, at Melbourne3 a.m.ESPN2 — Australian Open, round of 16, at MelbourneWINTER SPORTS10:30 a.m.NBCSN — Skiing, FIS, at Kitzbuehel, Austria (same-day tape)WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL2:30 p.m.FS1 — Butler at Xavier3 p.m.ESPN2 — UConn at Cincinnati4:30 p.m.FS1 — Iowa St. at Texas5 p.m.ESPN2 — Duke at North Carolina