DIVORCES
The following divorces were granted in Butler County Courts:
Louise Sparn of Evans City from Karl Sparn Jr. of Slippery Rock
Nicholas Lucovich of Chesterland, Ohio, from Rebecca Lucovich of Pittsburgh
Gary Kubala from Barbara Kubala, both of Butler
Timothy Fend from Tammy Fend, both of Butler
Carol Achezinski from Jeffrey Achezinski, both of Butler
Jeremy Goehring of Seven Fields from Jamie Goehring of Butler
David Feller from Laurye Feller, both of Butler
Mary Zarbnicky-Jones of Chicora from Ricky Jones of East Brady
Helen Johnson from Tyrone Johnson, both of Butler
Peter Dausch from Diana Dausch, both of Butler
Darla Schnell of Butler from Jason Lassinger of Saxonburg
Michele Nusser from James Nusser Sr., both of Cranberry Township
Robert Regis of Wexford from Daina Regis of Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Jessica O’Donnell from Patrick O’Donnell, both of Chicora
Kenneth Kelley from Kathy Kelley, both of Sarver
Sharon Birckbichler of Butler from Robert Birckbichler of Karns City
Edward Adams of Evans City from Heidi Adams of Falls Church, Va.
Karen Benson from Harry Benson IV, both of Slippery Rock
Elizabeth Curry of Bakerstown from Raymond Curry IV of Gibsonia
Leslie Kelly of Butler from George Kelly of Chicora
Becky Quinn-Belch of Butler from Christopher Belch of Lyndora
Blane Martin of Butler from Donna Martin of Saxonburg
Tennille Marie of Oakmont from Larry Marie Jr. of New Kensington
Robert Wonderling from Autumn Wonderling, both of Butler
Jeffrey Trainor from Vanessa Trainor, both of Butler
Carrie Riddle from Robert Riddle Jr., both of West Sunbury
Tiffany Wilson from Jeremy Wilson, both of Butler
Misty Lowe of Sharpsville from Charles Lowe of Butler
Elaine Umstott of Butler from David Umstott of Lower Burrell
Carol Raisley of Cranberry Township from Randall Raisley of Butler
Kelley Wylie from Jeffrey Wylie, both of Harmony
Susan Moury from Charles Moury, both of Cranberry Township
Tori Kazew of Mars from Israel Kazew of Cranberry Township
Raymond Eyth of Chicora from Bridget Eyth of Butler
Linda Nagy from Louis Nagy, both of Butler
Lori Mortimer of Butler from James Mortimer of Evans City
Jamie Thompson of Seven Fields from Jason Thompson of Mars
Bryce Weston of Butler from Amanda Weston of Pittsburgh
David Wallisch from Carolyn Wallisch, both of Cranberry Township
Elaine Waldenville from Timothy Waldenville, both of Valencia
Holly Barrett of Parker from Sean Barrett of Chicora
Nicholas Abbott of Slippery Rock from Lorie Abbott of Pittsburgh
Celeste Bullian of Cranberry Township from Joseph Bullian of Mars
Arzu Alpan of Cranberry Township from Cevat Karacan of South Park
Deborah Prazenica from Frank Prazenica Jr. of Sarver
Brenda Claypoole from Dennis Claypoole Sr., both of Slippery Rock
Aaron Gregor of Zelienople from Cary Gregor of Butler
Ralph Baker of Zelienople from Carol Baker of Evans City.