BASKETBALL
By The Associated Press
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
y-Toronto 44 30 .595 —
Boston 33 41 .446 11
Brooklyn 32 40 .444 11
Philadelphia 18 57 .240 26½
New York 14 60 .189 30
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
z-Atlanta 56 18 .757 —
x-Washington 41 33 .554 15
Miami 34 39 .466 21½
Charlotte 31 42 .425 24½
Orlando 22 52 .297 34
Central Division
W L Pct GB
x-Cleveland 48 27 .640 —
x-Chicago 45 29 .608 2½
Milwaukee 36 38 .486 11½
Indiana 32 41 .438 15
Detroit 28 45 .384 19
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
x-Memphis 51 24 .680 —
x-Houston 50 24 .676 ½
San Antonio 47 26 .644 3
Dallas 45 29 .608 5½
New Orleans 39 34 .534 11
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
x-Portland 48 25 .658 —
Oklahoma City 42 32 .568 6½
Utah 33 41 .446 15½
Denver 28 46 .378 20½
Minnesota 16 58 .216 32½
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
z-Golden State 60 13 .822 —
x-L.A. Clippers 49 25 .662 11½
Phoenix 38 37 .507 23
Sacramento 26 47 .356 34
L.A. Lakers 20 53 .274 40
x-clinched playoff spot
y-clinched division
z-clinched conference
———
Monday’s Games
L.A. Lakers 113, Philadelphia 111, OT
Boston 116, Charlotte 104
Atlanta 101, Milwaukee 88
Toronto 99, Houston 96
Memphis 97, Sacramento 83
Utah 104, Minnesota 84
Portland 109, Phoenix 86
Tuesday’s Games
Atlanta at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Miami, 8 p.m.
Golden State at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Philadelphia at Washington, 7 p.m.
San Antonio at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Houston, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Denver at Utah, 9 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Portland, 10 p.m.
New Orleans at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
NCAA Tournament
By The Associated Press
All Times EDT
FINAL FOUR
At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis
National Semifinals
Saturday, April 4
Michigan State (27-11) vs. Duke (33-4), 6:09 p.m.
Kentucky (38-0) vs. Wisconsin (35-3), 8:49 p.m.
National Championship
Monday, April 6
Semifinal winners
NIT Glance
By The Associated Press
All Times EDT
Semifinals
At Madison Square Garden
New York
Tuesday, March 31
Miami (24-12) vs. Temple (26-10), 7 p.m.
Stanford (22-13) vs. Old Dominion (27-7), 9:30 p.m.
Championship
Thursday, April 2
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
NCAA Women’s Tournament
By The Associated Press
All Times EDT
ALBANY REGIONAL
Regional Championship
Monday, March 30
UConn 91, Dayton 70
SPOKANE REGIONAL
Regional Championship
Monday, March 30
Maryland 58, Tennessee 48
OKLAHOMA CITY REGIONAL
Regional Championship
Sunday, March 29
Notre Dame 77, Baylor 68
GREENSBORO REGIONAL
Regional Championship
Sunday, March 29
South Carolina 80, Florida State 74
FINAL FOUR
At Tampa, Fla.
National Semifinals
Sunday, April 5
Notre Dame (35-2) vs. South Carolina (34-2), 6:30 p.m.
UConn (36-1) vs. Maryland (34-2), 8:30 p.m.
National Championship
Tuesday, April 7
Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.