MARRIAGE LICENSES
The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:
Robert Wiles and Jamie Ashbaugh, both of Eau Claire
Michael Morgan and Mary Malley Restelli, both of Cranberry Township
Jon Defoggi and Emily Cunningham Householder, both of Zelienople
Alec Nebel and Shawna Peace, both of Slippery Rock
Jordan Stevick of Summit Township and Madelyn Fencil of Butler Township
Matthew Sutton of Economy and Darcie Koch of Cranberry Township
Doekele Terpstra and Linda Rasp Carlson, both of Summit Township
Matthew Bosiljevac and Lindsay Neveux, both of Center Township
Joshua Rupp and Claire Harvey, both of Butler
Ryan Jackson and Stacey Plesakov, both of Cherry Township
Benjamin Cramer and Robin Salisbury, both of Cranberry Township
Nathan Eakin and Meloni Green, both of Summit Township
Steven Deal and Nicole Vetere, both of Lower Burrell
Ronald Steiner and Michelle Ray, both of Butler
Jason Foster and Sheigh Beers, both of Prospect
Gregory Lutz of Butler Township and Lacey Claypole of Butler
William MacDonald of Oakland Township and Summer Shadd of Butler
Jordan Martin of Winfield Township and Sabrina Turner of Jefferson Township
Jon Dykes and Pamela Murin, both of Washington Township, Westmoreland County
Christopher Balcik and Cristina Stinelli, both of Center Township
Joshua Bzorek and Susan Greer, both of Oakland Township
Judith Butch and Patricia Swartzlander, both of Buffalo Township
Roy Turner and Holly Wilson Cooper, both of Butler
Jake Ewings of Worthington and Ashley Jones of Slippery Rock
Jeremy Gugino and Kayla Dietz, both of Buffalo Township
Nathan Kiser and Stephanie Petho, both of Saxonburg
Benjamin Ashcraft and Ashley Crawford, both of Center Township
Shane Conrad and Cozette Mead, both of Hillcrest Heights, Md.
Nickolas Urban of Pine Township and Tracy Steele of Sugarcreek Township, Venango County
Raymond Licastro and Nicolle Franz, both of McCandless Township, Allegheny County
Harry Gates Jr. and Darla McKeever, both of Forward Township
Scott Fetterhoff of Atlantic Beach, Fla., and Rebeccah Potter of Fraizer Township, Allegheny County
Daniel Miller of Butler Township and Samantha Grahn of Somerset Township, Somerset County
Christine Nagy and Yolanda Clemens Aleva, both of Cranberry Township
Benjamin Blank of McCandless Township, Allegheny County, and Katherine Glock of Hampton Township, Allegheny County
Cameron Daugherty of Clinton Township and Amiee Davis of Butler
James Ringler and Olga Gomez, both of Middlesex Township
Michael Neff and Brenda Sybert, both of Donegal Township
Chad Saylor and Samantha Jameson Cober, both of Butler
Istvan Kovacs and Suk Lee, both of Marion Township
James Hockenberry and Jennifer Lucas, both of Wampum
Garth Kohlmeyer of Clay Township and Erin King of Center Township
Ryan Whitney and Lindsay Barringer, both of Cranberry Township
Mark Kimmel and Tiffany Erdos Musko, both of Butler Township
Andrew Skunda III and Charlotte Downing, both of Evans City
Paul Hickey Jr. and Renee Brinker Hickey, both of Jefferson Township.