On the air
AUTO RACING
8 a.m.
CNBC — Formula One, qualifying for British Grand Prix, at Silverstone, England
Noon
NBCSN — Formula One, qualifying for British Grand Prix, at Silverstone, England (same-day tape)
2:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, pole qualifying for Firecracker 250, at Daytona Beach, Fla.
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Coke Zero 400, at Daytona Beach, Fla.
5:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NHRA, qualifying for Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, at Norwalk, Ohio (same-day tape)
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, XFINITY Series, Firecracker 250, at Daytona Beach, Fla.
CYCLING
7 a.m.
NBCSN — Tour de France, stage 1, at Utrecht, Netherlands
3 p.m.
NBC — Tour de France, stage 1, at Utrecht, Netherlands (same-day tape)
GOLF
8 a.m.
TGC — European PGA Tour, Open de France, third round, at Paris
1 p.m.
TGC — PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, third round, at White Sulphur Springs, W.Va.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, third round, at White Sulphur Springs, W.Va.
TGC — Web.com Tour, Nova Scotia Open, third round, at Halifax
HORSE RACING
5 p.m.
NBC — Thoroughbreds, Belmont Oaks and Suburban Handicap, at Elmont, N.Y.
LACROSSE
3 p.m.
ESPN2 — Youth, World Series, championship, teams TBD, at Denver
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
11 a.m.
MLB — San Francisco at Washington
1 p.m.
FS1 — Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees
4 p.m.
ROOT — Cleveland at Pittsburgh
MLB — Regional coverage, Cleveland at Pittsburgh or Seattle at Oakland
7 p.m.
FOX — Regional coverage, N.Y. Mets at L.A. Dodgers, Miami at Chicago Cubs, Philadelphia at Atlanta, Milwaukee at Cincinnati, or Minnesota at Kansas City
10 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, L.A. Angels at Texas or Colorado at Arizona
MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m.
ESPN2 — ISKA, U.S. Open World Championships, at Orlando, Fla.
MOTORSPORTS
4 p.m.
NBC — AMA Motocross, at Buchanan, Mich.
11 p.m.
NBCSN — AMA Motocross, at Buchanan, Mich. (same-day tape)
SOCCER
4 p.m.
FOX — FIFA, Women's World Cup, third place, teams TBD, at Edmonton, Alberta
TENNIS
8 a.m.
ESPN — Wimbledon, early round, at London
AUTO RACING7:30 a.m.CNBC — Formula One, British Grand Prix, at Silverstone, EnglandNoonNBCSN — Formula One, British Grand Prix, at Silverstone, England (same-day tape)1 p.m.ESPN — NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, at Norwalk, Ohio (same-day tape)5 p.m.NBC — Global Rally Cross, at Jacksonville, N.C. (same-day tape)7 p.m.NBC — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Coke Zero 400, at Daytona Beach, Fla.CYCLING7 a.m.NBCSN — Tour de France, stage 2, Utrecht to Neeltje Jans, Netherlands2 p.m.NBC — Tour de France, stage 2, Utrecht to Neeltje Jans, Netherlands (same-day tape)GOLF7:30 a.m.TGC — European PGA Tour, Open de France, final round, at Paris1 p.m.TGC — PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, final round, at White Sulphur Springs, W.Va.3 p.m.CBS — PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, final round, at White Sulphur Springs, W.Va.TGC — Web.com Tour, Nova Scotia Open, final round, at HalifaxHORSE RACING4:30 p.m.FS1 — Thoroughbreds, races TBA, at Oceanport, N.J.MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL1 p.m.MLB — Regional coverage, Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees or Toronto at Detroit1:30 p.m.ROOT — Cleveland at Pittsburgh7:30 p.m.ESPN — All-Star Selection Show, at site TBA8 p.m.ESPN — San Francisco at WashingtonSOCCER5 p.m.ESPN2 — MLS, San Jose at Portland7 p.m.FOX — FIFA, Women’s World Cup, championship, teams TBD, at Vancouver, British Columbia